2020 Committee

 

 PRESIDENT:

    Peter Power

 

 VICE PRESIDENT:

    Paul Jensen

 SECRETARY:

    Shannon Morgan

 

 TREASURER:

    Kaylene Mason

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

   Jeff "Grumpy" Williams

   Matthew Willes

   Kirsty Hamper

   Amy Simpson

   Sheree Mitchell

   Tony Luchetti

   Kim Power

   Lucy Hauff

2020 Senior Coaches

A GRADE

    HEAD COACH: Jake Barnes

    ASSISTANT COACH: 

    MANAGER: 

 

RESERVE GRADE

    HEAD COACH: John Loveday

    ASSISTANT COACH: Shane McDowell
    MANAGER:
 

 

SENIOR WOMENS

    HEAD COACH: Chelsea Chisholm-Espie

    ASSISTANT COACH:

    MANAGER: 

UNDER 18'S 

    HEAD COACH: Tony (Squid) Quilkey

    ASSISTANT COACH: Nick Buckman

    MANAGER: Peta Buckman

UNDER 17 GIRLS

    COACH: Lucy Drayton

    MANAGER: 

 2020 Sub-Committees

 

Fundraising Sub-Committee

   Amy Simpson

Coaching Sub-Committee

   Matthew Willes

   Jake Barnes

   Luke Mahood

   Corey Manktelow

   Melody Wehipeihana

Mini-Mod Junior Coordinators

   Donna Mitchell

   Danila Lochrin

2020 Junior Coaches

UNDER 16 

    COACHES:  Shannon Waters, Tony Luchetti,                                       Tony Doyle

    MANAGER: Nicole Miller

UNDER 15 GIRLS

    COACHES:  Melody Wehipeihana, 

    MANAGER: Hanna Edge

UNDER 14 

    COACHES: Travis Cooper, David Dalziel,                                            Brayden Quilkey, Corey Manktelow

    MANAGER: 

 

UNDER 12

    COACHES: Mick Ralph, Ian Redding

    ASST COACH: Jayde Ralph

    MANAGERS: Simon Mitchell, Michelle Doody

 

UNDER 11 

    COACHES:  Matthew Willes, Dave Brauns

    ASST COACH: Chelsea Wright

    MANAGERS: Kristy Fitzpatrick, Donna Mitchell

UNDER 10

    COACHES:  Colin Tarei, Shane Bobby

    ASST COACH: Owen Ryan

    MANAGERS: Joeleen Pavy, Andrea Bate

 

UNDER 9

    COACHES:  Callum Brady, Paul Kendall 

    ASST COACH: Bob Brady

    MANAGER: Danielle Saunders

 

UNDER 8

    COACH:       Travis Kiernan

    ASST COACH: Josh Relton

    MANAGERS: Mandy Smith, Leeanne Summerville

 

UNDER 7

    COACHES:  Warren Scott, Damien Mitchell

    ASST COACH: Aaron McCarthy, John Loveday

    MANAGER: Kirsty McCarthy

 

UNDER 6

    COACH:  Danila Lochrin

    ASST COACH: Miguel Grima, Therese Buckland

    MANAGERS: Sharleen Bill, Christine Grima

New logo
Kitchen Concepts dark
Forecast logo
Major - Forecast Machinery 2
Minor - HD Pumps 1
Combined Electrical logo
Minor - HD GROUP AUST LOGO 201119
Asset Construction logo
DMAK logo
Access Hire logo
Major - Readycut
Minor - Rhinos Diesel Services
Minor - Territory Sheds
Major - CFS 1
Major - Landmark
Major - DPO
NT Shade
Berry Springs Mechanical logo
Reece Bathroom Happiness
Tropix Homes large
Minor - Yebna Quarries
Minor - Easy Loans
Minor - AEM Swirl Large with Text
Minor - Complete Plumbing 3
Malones logo
Minor - intersport_banner_mark_digital
Kerry's Automotive Group logo
Illuminate full logo 1b

 

 “Beware the Bears”